RS/AZ
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Wildcats
1401 E University, Tucson, Arizona, 85721-0066, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
0
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Add Results
Our News (
0
of
0
)
Our Photos (
0
of
0
)
Our Blogs (
0
of
0
)
Our Videos (
0
of
0
)
Results
Our Media/Results from
New Mexico Indoor Classic
Select Year:
2011
2013
2015
New Mexico Indoor Classic
February 6th
- February 7th
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
http://www.golobos.com/
Our Results
New Mexico Indoor Classic
Feb 6, 2015 to Feb 7, 2015
Albuquerque, NM, US
Timing/Results by:
Track Timing And Data Management - Ft. Lauder
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Academy of Art Univ
Adams State
adidas
Amour Athletics
Angelo State
Arizona
Arkansas
Azpva
Brooks
BYU
Chula Vista Elite
Colorado State-Pueblo
DoublePillar
Eastern New Mexico
Fresno State
Langston
LSU
Metropolitan-Denver
Nevada-Las Vegas
New Mexico
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico Highlands
New Mexico State
Nike
North Texas
NYAC
PETC
Philippines
Puma
South Plains
Stephen F. Austin
Texas
Texas Tech
The Janes El
TRINIDAD
Triple crown
UC Davis
UCLA
Unattached
Utah
Utah State
Washington
Wes Williams Eli
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
World Athlet
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Heptathlon
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rockwell, Colter
10
BYU
1:53.05
1
1
Boucher, Ryan
10
Metropolitan-Den
1:53.14
2
2
Carter, Dante
11
Colorado State-P
1:53.22
2
3
Warburton, Michael
12
Metropolitan-Den
1:53.30
2
4
Schaefer, Michael
11
West Texas A&M
1:53.32
2
2
Clark, Jacob
10
South Plains
1:53.51
1
3
Clark, Isaac
10
South Plains
1:53.68
1
4
McVey, Kendall
11
Texas Tech
1:53.92
1
5
Taylor, Troy
11
North Texas
1:55.64
1
5
Hita, Alex
11
North Texas
1:55.67
2
6
Warren, Sirron
12
Texas Tech
1:56.22
1
6
Valencia, Alejandro
12
North Texas
1:56.59
2
1
Beach, A.J.
Unattached
1:57.40
4
7
Thornton, Nicholas
Unattached
1:57.60
1
1
Baca, Junior
10
West Texas A&M
1:57.64
3
2
Paul, Sterlen
10
Abilene Christia
1:58.05
3
3
Rueda, Ramon
12
Texas Tech
1:58.43
3
2
Robb, Jack
9
Texas Tech
1:58.53
4
7
Cleary, Ryan
9
Abilene Christia
1:58.68
2
4
Rivera, Brandon
9
West Texas A&M
1:59.56
3
5
Kirkland, Zach
9
North Texas
1:59.60
3
6
Ochs, Taylor
12
Abilene Christia
1:59.68
3
3
Dias II, Randall
9
South Plains
1:59.77
4
4
Harrison, Silvester
11
North Texas
1:59.81
4
5
Windham, Dedrian
9
South Plains
2:01.04
4
6
Jauregui, Mathew
Unattached
2:01.57
4
7
Feltcher, Ben
Unattached
2:02.29
3
7
Huffman, Kevin
12
Metropolitan-Den
2:03.62
4
8
Lowe, Mike
9
North Texas
2:10.48
4
8
Stallcup, Cole
10
Stephen F. Austi
NT
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zimmerman, Amber
Unattached
2:11.39
1
2
Howell, Zoe
11
New Mexico
2:12.77
1
3
Crowe-Carter, Auzsane
11
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:13.14
1
4
Anderson, Chloe
Unattached
2:13.40
1
5
Rodgers, Jaylen
12
Angelo State
2:14.07
1
1
Aafedt, Allison
11
Utah
2:16.18
2
2
Huelga, Sabrina
12
Eastern New Mexi
2:16.32
2
6
Boast, Suzie
Unattached
2:16.43
1
3
Plummer, Petrene
11
Abilene Christia
2:16.71
2
1
Jefferson, Cierra
12
Stephen F. Austi
2:16.82
3
2
Steed, Alyssa
9
BYU
2:17.02
3
1
Kemper, Susie
10
North Texas
2:17.68
4
2
Clark, Makenzie
9
Utah
2:17.89
4
3
Graham, Rhemecka
12
West Texas A&M
2:18.01
4
7
Menzies, Miranda
11
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:18.08
1
4
Gonzalez, Kelsi
11
New Mexico State
2:18.54
4
4
Junious, Victoria
9
North Texas
2:18.90
2
5
Gutierrez, Isabella
9
Abilene Christia
2:19.49
2
6
Harbison, Kaelyn
10
Academy of Art U
2:19.68
2
5
Szych, Klaudia
9
Eastern New Mexi
2:20.29
4
3
McQuaid, Kelly
11
Texas Tech
2:20.48
3
4
Harrison, Deja
9
South Plains
2:20.56
3
5
Hawk, Diana
12
New Mexico State
2:20.76
3
7
Snell, Dana
10
Utah
2:21.27
2
6
Escobar, Magdalena
11
North Texas
2:22.58
3
6
Moralez, Christina
9
North Texas
2:23.10
4
1
Hall, Ashley
10
New Mexico State
2:23.31
5
2
PALI, Shauna
10
North Texas
2:23.93
5
3
Sosa, Silvia
9
New Mexico (JC)
2:24.00
5
4
Amberg, Cristina
9
New Mexico State
2:24.73
5
5
Thompson, Tykeshia
10
Western Texas
2:26.00
5
8
Grossman, Dakota
9
Utah
2:27.02
2
1
Kaur, Poonampreet
9
New Mexico Highl
2:27.95
6
6
Moore, Chelsea
12
Angelo State
2:28.76
5
7
Quintana, Jayme
10
New Mexico Highl
2:29.29
4
2
Tanui, Naomi
9
New Mexico (JC)
2:29.72
6
7
Hackett, Michaela
10
Abilene Christia
2:32.68
3
3
Rodgers, Morgan
9
Angelo State
2:32.71
6
4
Bishop, Amanda
9
Colorado State-P
2:35.88
6
7
Sneed, Chante
9
Academy of Art U
2:38.63
5
5
Schoeny, Rebecca
10
New Mexico State
2:41.45
6
6
Evans, Janaa
10
Langston
2:53.70
6
7
Hena, Maya
10
New Mexico
2:54.91
6
8
Brimer, Kiajuana
10
Langston
NT
5
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men's Team Standings 1 Utah 5 Women's Team Standings
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!