RS/AZ
A.net/AZ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Arizona Track and Field and Cross Country - Tucson, Arizona
Wildcats
1401 E University, Tucson, Arizona, 85721-0066, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
0
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Add Results
Our News (
0
of
0
)
Our Photos (
0
of
0
)
Our Blogs (
0
of
0
)
Our Videos (
0
of
0
)
Results
Our Media/Results from
New Mexico Indoor Classic
Select Year:
2011
2013
2015
New Mexico Indoor Classic
February 6th
- February 7th
Albuquerque, New Mexico, United States
http://www.golobos.com/
Our Results
New Mexico Indoor Classic
Feb 6, 2015 to Feb 7, 2015
Albuquerque, NM, US
Timing/Results by:
Track Timing And Data Management - Ft. Lauder
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Academy of Art Univ
Adams State
adidas
Amour Athletics
Angelo State
Arizona
Arkansas
Azpva
Brooks
BYU
Chula Vista Elite
Colorado State-Pueblo
DoublePillar
Eastern New Mexico
Fresno State
Langston
LSU
Metropolitan-Denver
Nevada-Las Vegas
New Mexico
New Mexico (JC)
New Mexico Highlands
New Mexico State
Nike
North Texas
NYAC
PETC
Philippines
Puma
South Plains
Stephen F. Austin
Texas
Texas Tech
The Janes El
TRINIDAD
Triple crown
UC Davis
UCLA
Unattached
Utah
Utah State
Washington
Wes Williams Eli
West Texas A&M
Western Texas
World Athlet
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3000m
|
60m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
|
Heptathlon
Mens 60m Div 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Givans, Senoj-Jay
10
Texas
06.62
nwi
1
2
Acy, Tremayne
10
LSU
06.63
nwi
1
3
Ernest, Aaron
12
LSU
06.68
nwi
1
4
Tennon, Darien
10
Texas Tech
06.79
nwi
1
5
Farquarshon, Johnathan
12
Abilene Christia
06.84
nwi
1
6
Fares, Basil
11
Texas
06.87
nwi
1
7
Bajere, Scott
11
New Mexico
06.92
nwi
1
Mens 60m Div 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Acy, Tremayne
10
LSU
06.66
nwi
1
2
Givans, Senoj-Jay
10
Texas
06.69
nwi
1
1
Ernest, Aaron
12
LSU
06.75
nwi
2
3
Tennon, Darien
10
Texas Tech
06.79
nwi
1
4
Farquarshon, Johnathan
12
Abilene Christia
06.80
nwi
1
2
Mackey, Trevor
12
Texas Tech
06.87
nwi
2
3
Fares, Basil
11
Texas
06.90
nwi
2
4
Bajere, Scott
11
New Mexico
06.95
nwi
2
5
Sowells, Kedron
11
North Texas
07.07
nwi
1
5
Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer
10
Texas
07.10
nwi
2
6
Retherford, Cameron
9
Texas Tech
07.49
nwi
1
6
Paranto, Nolan
10
New Mexico
07.82
nwi
2
7
Simon, Marcus
12
New Mexico
NT
nwi
1
7
Carter, William
10
New Mexico
NT
nwi
2
Mens 60m Non Div 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jobodwana, Anaso
Nike
06.62
nwi
1
2
Huntley, Albert
World Athlet
06.63
nwi
1
3
Milus, Ryan
Brooks
06.67
nwi
1
4
Skeen, Odean
10
South Plains
06.73
nwi
1
5
wright, Anthony
Unattached
06.74
nwi
1
6
Constantine, John
9
Western Texas
06.78
nwi
1
7
Smith, Brian
10
South Plains
06.83
nwi
1
Mens 60m Non Div 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Skeen, Odean
10
South Plains
06.62
nwi
3
1
Jobodwana, Anaso
Nike
06.67
nwi
6
1
Huntley, Albert
World Athlet
06.70
nwi
4
1
Milus, Ryan
Brooks
06.73
nwi
2
1
wright, Anthony
Unattached
06.74
nwi
1
2
Constantine, John
9
Western Texas
06.75
nwi
1
2
Smith, Brian
10
South Plains
06.80
nwi
3
2
Scott, Rushane
12
Triple crown
06.81
nwi
4
2
Edwards, Jordan
12
Academy of Art U
06.82
nwi
6
1
Bailey jr, Aldrich
11
Unattached
06.83
nwi
5
2
dotson, Jeremy
Unattached
06.83
nwi
2
2
Butler, Chaz
11
Adams State
06.83
nwi
5
3
Curry, Tommy
10
West Texas A&M
06.86
nwi
1
3
Ewers, Andre
9
South Plains
06.86
nwi
6
3
Jones, Ricollis
11
Langston
06.93
nwi
5
3
Ballantyne, Micah
9
Adams State
06.97
nwi
4
4
Spencer, Kendall
New Mexico
06.97
nwi
6
4
Sanders, Kevin
10
Western Texas
06.98
nwi
4
3
Gatewood, Jerome
10
Western Texas
07.00
nwi
2
3
Clarke, Jonathan
12
Metropolitan-Den
07.00
nwi
3
4
Wilson, Justin
10
Western Texas
07.02
nwi
5
4
Flaviano, George
10
South Plains
07.04
nwi
1
5
Muller, Fabian
11
West Texas A&M
07.04
nwi
4
5
Skovronski, Roman
11
Academy of Art U
07.05
nwi
6
6
Taiwo, Jeremy
Chula Vista Elit
07.06
nwi
6
4
Britton, Marlon
10
Academy of Art U
07.07
nwi
2
4
Lucas, Brandon
9
Western Texas
07.07
nwi
3
5
Jefferson, Andre
10
South Plains
07.08
nwi
2
5
Harriott, Ian Jr
10
Unattached
07.11
nwi
3
7
Waterhouse, Nick
12
Eastern New Mexi
07.13
nwi
6
6
Banks, Jerell
12
West Texas A&M
07.14
nwi
2
7
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
07.19
nwi
2
5
Lewis, Jalen
9
Western Texas
07.20
nwi
1
6
Wise, Daniel
11
Colorado State-P
07.21
nwi
1
7
Dalton, Chase
Unattached
07.22
nwi
1
5
Ransome, Bradley
9
Colorado State-P
07.32
nwi
5
6
Vassall, Dueth
9
Colorado State-P
07.34
nwi
4
6
Mosely, Orlando
9
Colorado State-P
07.37
nwi
3
8
Simmons, Geno
11
Academy of Art U
07.47
nwi
2
7
Contreras, Christopher
9
Colorado State-P
07.48
nwi
4
7
Piolet, Daquvon
10
Langston
07.56
nwi
3
6
Simpson, Jackson
Unattached
08.13
nwi
5
8
Kerr, Ian
9
Western Texas
NT
nwi
1
Womens 60m Div 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Akinosun, Morolake
11
Texas
07.20
nwi
1
2
White, Cierra
12
Texas Tech
07.22
nwi
1
3
Hobbs, Aleia
9
LSU
07.27
nwi
1
4
Brisco, Mikiah
9
LSU
07.31
nwi
1
5
Martin, Jada
10
LSU
07.36
nwi
1
6
Harvey, Rushell
10
LSU
07.37
nwi
1
7
Marshall, Ashley
12
UC Davis
07.46
nwi
1
8
Spencer, Ashley
12
Texas
07.59
nwi
1
Womens 60m Div 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Cierra
12
Texas Tech
07.29
nwi
3
1
Hobbs, Aleia
9
LSU
07.31
nwi
4
1
Martin, Jada
10
LSU
07.32
nwi
5
1
Akinosun, Morolake
11
Texas
07.33
nwi
6
1
Brisco, Mikiah
9
LSU
07.36
nwi
2
2
Marshall, Ashley
12
UC Davis
07.40
nwi
3
2
Harvey, Rushell
10
LSU
07.41
nwi
6
2
Smith-Barnett, Destiny
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.43
nwi
5
2
Smith, Caitland
9
Texas
07.46
nwi
4
3
Adeokun, Mobolaji
11
Texas
07.48
nwi
5
2
Bouyer, Kennadi
10
Washington
07.51
nwi
2
3
Duncan, Kiersten
11
LSU
07.54
nwi
4
1
Spencer, Ashley
12
Texas
07.55
nwi
1
3
Collins, Shania
9
Texas
07.55
nwi
6
4
Simpson, Brarysheyia
12
Stephen F. Austi
07.58
nwi
6
3
Lewis, Shakira
11
Fresno State
07.59
nwi
2
2
Myers, Tamara
12
Arkansas
07.60
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Jalea
12
LSU
07.66
nwi
2
4
Davis, Aliyah
10
Stephen F. Austi
07.66
nwi
4
5
Caldwell, Erynn
9
New Mexico
07.68
nwi
6
3
Coquia, Micayla
10
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.69
nwi
3
5
Landry, Mona
11
North Texas
07.70
nwi
2
3
Mitchell, Danielle
10
LSU
07.72
nwi
1
6
Sears, Je'Nia
12
Fresno State
07.72
nwi
2
4
Moran, Peri
10
New Mexico
07.73
nwi
5
5
Lowe, Chianne
10
North Texas
07.73
nwi
5
6
Atisme, Alissa
10
Utah
07.74
nwi
5
4
Williams, Regine
10
Arkansas
07.75
nwi
1
5
George, Tiffany
11
LSU
07.75
nwi
4
6
Nixon, Cekarri
12
UC Davis
07.77
nwi
4
7
Ries, Chyna
9
Texas
07.80
nwi
2
4
OBASUYI, Siara
9
North Texas
07.81
nwi
3
5
Nesmith, Amani
10
Texas Tech
07.83
nwi
3
6
Pegram, Taylor
9
Nevada-Las Vegas
07.85
nwi
3
7
Norman, Michelle
9
Utah
07.88
nwi
4
6
Jackson, Dominique
10
New Mexico State
07.89
nwi
6
5
Johnson, Treana
10
BYU
07.97
nwi
1
6
Helm, Raynee
9
Utah
08.04
nwi
1
7
Nelson, Katara
10
New Mexico State
08.05
nwi
5
7
Spencer, Chelse
12
BYU
08.06
nwi
6
8
Perez, Danielle
10
Utah
08.06
nwi
5
8
Scott, Tanisha
9
New Mexico State
08.13
nwi
2
8
Jonier, Dominique
9
New Mexico State
08.13
nwi
4
8
Cole, La'Shya
9
New Mexico State
08.14
nwi
6
7
Van Brocklin, Christine
10
Utah
08.29
nwi
1
Womens 60m Non Div 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jeter, Carmelita
Nike
07.31
nwi
1
2
Amponsah, Janet
10
Western Texas
07.40
nwi
1
3
Alexander, Erica
12
Unattached
07.43
nwi
1
4
Thomas, Reyare
12
Unattached
07.43
nwi
1
5
Gause, Diamond
10
South Plains
07.47
nwi
1
6
Evans, Terra
World Athlet
07.51
nwi
1
7
Telesford, Aaliyah
9
South Plains
07.54
nwi
1
8
Stoddart, Shevon
Puma
07.60
nwi
1
Womens 60m Non Div 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jeter, Carmelita
Nike
07.37
nwi
5
1
Amponsah, Janet
10
Western Texas
07.43
nwi
6
1
Alexander, Erica
12
Unattached
07.48
nwi
7
1
Gause, Diamond
10
South Plains
07.52
nwi
3
1
Thomas, Reyare
12
Unattached
07.53
nwi
1
2
Telesford, Aaliyah
9
South Plains
07.55
nwi
6
1
Evans, Terra
World Athlet
07.57
nwi
4
2
Jackson, Candace
World Athlet
07.58
nwi
3
1
Stoddart, Shevon
Puma
07.59
nwi
2
2
Gowar, Arlene
12
Unattached
07.62
nwi
7
2
Harvey, Atiya
10
Academy of Art U
07.63
nwi
2
2
McPherson, Shanice
10
New Mexico Highl
07.65
nwi
5
3
Jacobs, Latisha
11
Langston
07.65
nwi
2
3
Edwards, Mayah
10
New Mexico (JC)
07.74
nwi
3
2
Burris, Shaquan
10
South Plains
07.75
nwi
1
2
Bryant, Tara
Unattached
07.75
nwi
4
3
Hyshaw, Alexis
9
South Plains
07.76
nwi
5
3
Young, Cameisha
10
Langston
07.77
nwi
4
4
Walker, Jasmine
10
West Texas A&M
07.80
nwi
2
3
Gyamfi, Stefania
10
New Mexico Highl
07.82
nwi
6
4
Howard, T'Ara
10
Langston
07.84
nwi
4
3
Smith-Pollard, Sasha
9
Western Texas
07.87
nwi
7
4
Spearman, Tyler
9
Western Texas
07.87
nwi
3
3
Johnson, Darion
11
Langston
07.91
nwi
1
4
Leeper, Bri
11
West Texas A&M
07.91
nwi
5
4
Odesjo, Amanda
10
Academy of Art U
07.92
nwi
7
5
Wendt, Alex
12
Colorado State-P
07.93
nwi
3
5
Hale, Stephanie
9
Western Texas
07.93
nwi
4
5
Washington, Diamond
9
South Plains
07.95
nwi
7
4
Butler, Te'Anna
9
Langston
07.96
nwi
6
6
Rush, Markita
10
New Mexico (JC)
07.96
nwi
4
6
Jackson, Lyric
9
West Texas A&M
07.96
nwi
7
5
Frazier, Jasmine
9
Western Texas
07.99
nwi
2
5
Mapps, Marquetta
10
New Mexico (JC)
07.99
nwi
6
5
Evans, Alyssa
9
Colorado State-P
08.00
nwi
5
6
Zamora, Dominique
Eastern New Mexi
08.03
nwi
3
6
Whitted, Keosha
10
New Mexico Highl
08.03
nwi
5
6
Milburn, Marcennia
9
Western Texas
08.03
nwi
6
7
Townsend, Joi
10
Langston
08.04
nwi
3
6
Reed, Tiana
11
Colorado State-P
08.07
nwi
2
7
Pitts, Jasmine
10
West Texas A&M
08.07
nwi
7
4
Clanton, Tatianna
9
Colorado State-P
08.09
nwi
1
7
Scott, Mistic
10
Academy of Art U
08.09
nwi
2
8
Coppedge, Kinsey
12
Angelo State
08.19
nwi
2
7
Ramos, Kyanah
10
Colorado State-P
08.21
nwi
4
7
Pierson, Ashlee
9
Eastern New Mexi
08.29
nwi
5
5
Polite, Prasanna
12
Angelo State
08.30
nwi
1
8
Roberts, Annica
9
Colorado State-P
08.32
nwi
7
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Men's Team Standings 1 Utah 5 Women's Team Standings
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!